Skip to main content
SGSiteGraph

9stump.com

Last scanned Jul 27, 2026, 12:43 PM

68

Overall score

Fair

Summary

This website uses jQuery hosted on Cloudflare behind Cloudflare CDN. SEO is poor (40/100) and accessibility is excellent (90/100). Security scores fair (65/100) and performance good (85/100). Top issue: Missing <title>.

United States
Hosted on Cloudflare

Top issues to fix

11 issues found · 5 high priority

  • Missing Strict-Transport-Security header

    Security

    Add HSTS so browsers always use HTTPS — this closes the protocol-downgrade attack window.

  • Missing Content-Security-Policy header

    Security

    Add a CSP to control which sources can run scripts — the strongest single defense against XSS.

  • Missing title tag

    SEO

    Add a unique, descriptive <title> tag — it's the single most important on-page SEO element.

  • Missing meta description

    SEO

    Add a ~150-character meta description to control your search-result snippet and lift click-through rate.

  • No H1 heading found

    SEO

    Add exactly one H1 describing the page's main topic — it anchors the document outline for search engines and screen readers.

  • Missing X-Content-Type-Options header

    Security

    Add X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff to stop MIME-sniffing attacks.

+5 more issues — details in the sections below.

40

SEO

7 issue(s) found

85

Performance

60 ms

65

Security

HTTPS & header checks

90

Accessibility

1 issue(s) found

Not enough scan history yet to show a trend — check back after this site has been re-scanned a few more times.

Contact

Email, phone, and address published on this site's own pages.

Meta tags

Title
Description
Canonical
Language
en
Charset
utf-8
Viewport
width=device-width,initial-scale=1,maximum-scale=1,user-scalable=0
Robots meta
Manifest

OpenGraph & Twitter Card

OpenGraph

og:title
og:description
og:type
og:url

Twitter Card

twitter:card
twitter:title
twitter:description

Technologies

Detected frameworks, languages, and tools.

Hosting & CDN

Hosting provider
Cloudflare
CDN provider
Cloudflare
IP address
172.67.70.172
ASN
AS13335 (CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US)

DNS records

TypeValue
A
  • 172.67.70.172
  • 104.26.12.119
  • 104.26.13.119
AAAA
  • 2606:4700:20::681a:c77
  • 2606:4700:20::681a:d77
  • 2606:4700:20::ac43:46ac
MX
TXT
NS
  • theo.ns.cloudflare.com
  • nucum.ns.cloudflare.com
CAA
CNAME
IPv6 supportYes

TLS / SSL certificate

Version
TLS 1.3
Issuer
Google Trust Services
Subject
9stump.com
Valid from
Jun 9, 2026
Valid to
Sep 7, 2026
Days until expiry
42
SAN domains
9stump.com, *.9stump.com

Security headers

  • Strict-Transport-SecurityMissing
  • Content-Security-PolicyMissing
  • X-Frame-OptionsMissing
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsMissing
  • Referrer-PolicyMissing
  • Permissions-PolicyMissing

Compression: gzip · 0 cookie(s) observed

Content & assets

Headings

H1 0 · H2 0 · H3 0

Links

0 internal · 0 external · 0 broken

Images

0 total · 0 missing alt

Scripts / Styles

5 scripts · 5 stylesheets

JS / CSS size

1.9 MB · 125 KB

Page size

1.6 KB

Robots.txt & Sitemap

robots.txt
Found
Disallow rules
9
sitemap.xml
Not found
URLs in sitemap
0

SEO issues

  • Missing <title>
  • Missing meta description
  • Missing canonical link
  • No H1 heading found
  • No structured data (JSON-LD) found
  • Missing OpenGraph tags
  • sitemap.xml not found

Accessibility issues

  • No H1 heading found

Careers

View careers page

This company has an active careers page, but individual openings weren't reliably parsed from it — visit the page above for current listings.

Scan details

Requested URL
https://9stump.com
Final URL
https://9stump.com
HTTP status
200
HTTP version
HTTP/2
Response time
60 ms
HTML size
1.6 KB
Redirect chain
https://9stump.com

See something wrong on this report? Request a correction

Frequently asked questions

What technology does 9stump.com use?
9stump.com is built with Bootstrap, jQuery.
Is 9stump.com secure (HTTPS)?
Yes. 9stump.com uses TLS 1.3 with a certificate issued by Google Trust Services, valid until Sep 7, 2026.
Who hosts 9stump.com?
9stump.com is hosted on Cloudflare, behind Cloudflare CDN.
What is 9stump.com's SEO score?
9stump.com scored 40/100 for SEO in the latest analysis (poor).
What is 9stump.com's overall website score?
9stump.com has an overall SiteGraph score of 68/100, combining SEO, performance, security, and accessibility.
Is 9stump.com hiring?
9stump.com has a careers page; check it directly for current openings.