Skip to main content
SGSiteGraph

globaltenders.com

Global Tenders | Latest Global Tenders and Government tenders bids

Last scanned Aug 24, 2026, 1:23 PM

86

Overall score

Great

Summary

Global Tenders, Global Bids, Global Government Tenders and Bids. This website uses Google Analytics hosted on Cloudflare behind Cloudflare CDN. SEO is excellent (90/100) and accessibility is excellent (100/100). Security scores fair (65/100) and performance excellent (90/100). Top issue: Title longer than 60 characters.

Global Tenders and Bids

Global Tenders, Global Bids, Global Government Tenders and Bids.

501 Chetak Centre, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001, India
Hosted on Cloudflare

Top issues to fix

7 issues found · 2 high priority

  • Missing Strict-Transport-Security header

    Security

    Add HSTS so browsers always use HTTPS — this closes the protocol-downgrade attack window.

  • Missing Content-Security-Policy header

    Security

    Add a CSP to control which sources can run scripts — the strongest single defense against XSS.

  • Missing X-Content-Type-Options header

    Security

    Add X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff to stop MIME-sniffing attacks.

  • Missing X-Frame-Options header

    Security

    Add X-Frame-Options (or a CSP frame-ancestors rule) to prevent clickjacking via hidden iframes.

  • 1 cookie without Secure/HttpOnly flags

    Security

    Set Secure and HttpOnly on session cookies so they can't leak over HTTP or be read by injected scripts.

  • Title longer than 60 characters

    SEO

    Shorten the title to under 60 characters so search results don't truncate it.

+1 more issue — details in the sections below.

90

SEO

2 issue(s) found

90

Performance

1.04 s

65

Security

HTTPS & header checks

100

Accessibility

0 issue(s) found

Not enough scan history yet to show a trend — check back after this site has been re-scanned a few more times.

Organization

Company details published in this site's own structured data.

Global Tenders and Bids

Global Tenders, Global Bids, Global Government Tenders and Bids.

Founded
Apr 4, 2002

Contact

Email, phone, and address published on this site's own pages.

Address
501 Chetak Centre, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001, India

Meta tags

Title
Global Tenders | Latest Global Tenders and Government tenders bids
Description
Latest Global Tenders government tenders bids public tenders private tenders RFQs RFPs tender notices ICB and Business Opportunities
Canonical
https://www.globaltenders.com
Language
en
Charset
utf-8
Viewport
width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0
Robots meta
index, follow
Manifest
https://www.globaltenders.com/gtscripts/manifest.json

OpenGraph & Twitter Card

OpenGraph

og:title
Latest Global Tenders and Bids
og:description
Global Tenders: International Bids and Tenders, Government Tender Portal
og:type
website
og:url
https://www.globaltenders.com

Twitter Card

twitter:card
twitter:title
twitter:description

Technologies

Detected frameworks, languages, and tools.

Hosting & CDN

Hosting provider
Cloudflare
CDN provider
Cloudflare
IP address
104.26.0.18
ASN
AS13335 (CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US)

DNS records

TypeValue
A
  • 104.26.0.18
  • 172.67.69.183
  • 104.26.1.18
AAAA
  • 2606:4700:20::681a:12
  • 2606:4700:20::681a:112
  • 2606:4700:20::ac43:45b7
MX
TXT
NS
CAA
CNAME
IPv6 supportYes

TLS / SSL certificate

Version
TLS 1.3
Issuer
Google Trust Services
Subject
globaltenders.com
Valid from
Aug 20, 2026
Valid to
Nov 18, 2026
Days until expiry
85
SAN domains
globaltenders.com, *.globaltenders.com

Security headers

  • Strict-Transport-SecurityMissing
  • Content-Security-PolicyMissing
  • X-Frame-OptionsMissing
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsMissing
  • Referrer-PolicyMissing
  • Permissions-PolicyMissing

Compression: gzip · 1 cookie(s) observed

Content & assets

Headings

H1 2 · H2 5 · H3 2

Links

109 internal · 3 external · 0 broken

Images

32 total · 0 missing alt

Scripts / Styles

23 scripts · 5 stylesheets

JS / CSS size

4.0 KB · 237 B

Page size

75.5 KB

Robots.txt & Sitemap

robots.txt
Found
Disallow rules
36
sitemap.xml
Found
URLs in sitemap
16535

SEO issues

  • Title longer than 60 characters
  • Multiple H1 headings found

Accessibility issues

No accessibility issues detected.

Careers

View careers page

This company has an active careers page, but individual openings weren't reliably parsed from it — visit the page above for current listings.

Scan details

Requested URL
https://globaltenders.com
Final URL
https://www.globaltenders.com/
HTTP status
200
HTTP version
HTTP/2
Response time
1.04 s
HTML size
75.5 KB
Redirect chain
https://globaltenders.com → https://www.globaltenders.com/

See something wrong on this report? Request a correction